Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio, May 2017

This portfolio tracks the price-only performance of the Baker's Dozen May 2017 Model Portfolio, launched on May 19, 2017. The portfolio will terminate on June 20, 2018.

Prices are delayed 15 minutes.

Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio,May 2017 - Performance to Date
TICKERCOMPANY NAMEINDUSTRYMARKET CAP
($ B)
ENTRY PRICE (Close 5/19/17)LAST PRICEGAIN/LOSS (%)
CAVMCavium Inc.Semiconductors4.9071.3975.836.22%
COGCabot Oil and Gas CorporationOil and Gas10.7023.4829.3925.17%
CVXChevron CorporationOil and Gas199.30106.52114.717.69%
LOGMLogMein Inc.Software Services5.80113.05116.402.96%
LPXLouisiana-Pacific Corporation IncLumber3.3022.6926.7517.89%
NUENucor CorporationSteel17.8056.6654.80-3.28%
OLNOlin CorporationChemicals5.1031.2036.2316.12%
PHMPulteGroup Inc.Homebuilding7.2023.1332.2539.43%
STMSTMicroelectronics N.V.Semiconductors12.5016.3724.0146.67%
WDCWestern Digital CorporationData Storage25.0086.6691.305.35%
WGOWinnebago Industries Inc.Recreational Vehicles0.8026.2549.5088.57%
XLXL Grouup LtdInsurance11.0041.4538.63-6.80%
XPOXPO Logistics IncLogistics5.9052.7974.6741.45%
Average Gain/Loss = 22.11%
SPDR S&P 500 ETF (SPY) Gain/Loss 238.31257.868.20%
Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP) Gain/Loss 90.9797.477.15%

Note: Past Performance is no indication of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and units when sold or redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Disclaimer

Portfolio performance reported above is based upon a simple price returns on an equal-weighted portfolio of thirteen stock holdings and does not include cash dividends.

Past performance is not indicative of future results, which may vary. The value of investments and the income derived from investments can go down as well as up. Future returns are not guaranteed, and a loss of principal may occur.

Investors should not assume that future performance results will be profitable or equal to implied past model performance. Different types of investments involve varying degrees of risk, and there can be no assurance that any specific investment strategy will be profitable.

Portfolio performance shown above is for a model portfolio and does not reflect the performance of an actual client’s account or any advisory fees, brokerage commissions or other expenses that might apply.