Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio - 3rd Quarter 2023

This portfolio tracks the price-only performance of the Baker's Dozen 3rd Quarter 2023 Model Portfolio, launched on July 20, 2023. The portfolio will terminate on October 21, 2024.

Updated 04/13/2024. Prices are delayed 15 minutes.

Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio, 3rd Quarter 2023 - Performance to Date
TICKERCOMPANY NAMEINDUSTRYMARKET CAP
($ B)
ENTRY PRICE (Close 07/20/23)LAST PRICEGAIN/LOSS (%)
BKNGBooking Holdings IncHotels, Resorts and Cruise Lines108.12,917.503,531.8021.06%
CHXChampionX CorporationOil and Gas Equipment and Services6.834.1837.228.89%
COOPMr Cooper Group IncCommercial and Residential Mortgage Finance3.754.5475.8739.11%
CSTMConstellium SEAluminum2.617.6721.1519.69%
DALDelta Air Lines IncAirlines31.148.5546.86-3.48%
EGEverest Group LtdReinsurance15.5363.36361.81-0.43%
EVBGEverbridge IncApplication Software1.330.7334.8613.44%
EXTRExtreme Neworks IncCommunications Equipment3.627.4910.70-61.08%
METMetLife IncLife and Health Insurance46.160.4470.1416.05%
NVDANVIDIA CorporationSemiconductors1,164.3455.16881.8693.75%
PCRXPacira BioSciences IncPharmaceuticals1.737.8326.83-29.08%
PSTGPure Storage IncTechnology Hardware Storage and Peripherals11.937.6453.4341.95%
WFRDWeatherford International PlcOil and Gas Equipment and Services5.374.00117.6759.01%
Average Gain/Loss = 16.84%
SPDR S&P 500 ETF (SPY) Gain/Loss 450.59510.8513.37%
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP) (RSP) Gain/Loss 153.22161.985.72%

Disclaimer

Past Performance is no indication of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate, and units when sold or redeemed may be worth more or less than their original cost. Future returns are not guaranteed, and a loss of principal may occur.

Portfolio performance reported above is based upon simple price returns on an equal-weighted portfolio of thirteen stock holdings and does not include cash dividends.

Investors should not assume that future performance results will be profitable or equal to implied past model performance. Different types of investments involve varying degrees of risk, and there can be no assurance that any specific investment strategy will be profitable.

The historical performance shown above pertains solely to the annual Baker’s Dozen model portfolios published by Sabrient Systems, LLC. Sabrient is not responsible for the usage of such portfolios by any third party, including without limitation the Baker’s Dozen UITs sponsored by First Trust. In addition, the performance numbers above do not reflect deduction of brokerage commissions, execution fees or other expenses that may be paid by any third party making its own investment in the portfolios. First Trust UITs are subject to the imposition of fees, and to variation in the construction of the portfolios, which may over time reduce the performance of such UITs in comparison with the performance of Sabrient’s model portfolios.