Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio - 1st Quarter 2024

This portfolio tracks the price-only performance of the Baker's Dozen 1st Quarter 2024 Model Portfolio, launched on January 19, 2024. The portfolio will terminate on April 21, 2025.

Updated 06/14/2024. Prices are delayed 15 minutes.

Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio, 1st Quarter 2024 - Performance to Date
TICKERCOMPANY NAMEINDUSTRYMARKET CAP
($ B)
ENTRY PRICE (Close 1/19/2024)LAST PRICEGAIN/LOSS (%)
ALKSAlkermes plcBiotechnology4.627.9024.50-12.19%
AMZNAmazonBroadline Retail1,586.3155.34183.6618.23%
APPAppLovin CorporationApplication Software14.541.1477.5288.43%
NENoble Corporation PLCOil and Gas Drilling6.243.2743.02-0.58%
NFLXNetflix IncMovies and Entertainment212.4482.95669.3838.60%
NVDANVIDIA CorporationSemiconductors1,410.548.30131.88173.04%
OTEXOpen Text CorporationApplication Software10.940.9028.78-29.63%
PGRThe Progressive CorporationProperty and Casualty Insurance99.4170.06203.9219.91%
PVHPVH CorpApparel Accessories and Luxury Goods7.0120.75113.26-6.20%
RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises LtdHotels Resorts and Cruise Lines32.1127.00148.5016.93%
TMUST-Mobile US IncWireless Telecommunication Services190.7164.50175.996.98%
VCVisteon CorporationAutomotive Parts and Equipment3.3116.46103.96-10.73%
WRBW.R. Berkley CorporationProperty and Casualty Insurance19.275.2278.153.90%
Average Gain/Loss = 23.59%
SPDR S&P 500 ETF (SPY) Gain/Loss 480.94542.7812.86%
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP) (RSP) Gain/Loss 155.18163.685.48%

Disclaimer

Past Performance is no indication of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate, and units when sold or redeemed may be worth more or less than their original cost. Future returns are not guaranteed, and a loss of principal may occur.

Portfolio performance reported above is based upon simple price returns on an equal-weighted portfolio of thirteen stock holdings and does not include cash dividends.

Investors should not assume that future performance results will be profitable or equal to implied past model performance. Different types of investments involve varying degrees of risk, and there can be no assurance that any specific investment strategy will be profitable.

The historical performance shown above pertains solely to the annual Baker’s Dozen model portfolios published by Sabrient Systems, LLC. Sabrient is not responsible for the usage of such portfolios by any third party, including without limitation the Baker’s Dozen UITs sponsored by First Trust. In addition, the performance numbers above do not reflect deduction of brokerage commissions, execution fees or other expenses that may be paid by any third party making its own investment in the portfolios. First Trust UITs are subject to the imposition of fees, and to variation in the construction of the portfolios, which may over time reduce the performance of such UITs in comparison with the performance of Sabrient’s model portfolios.