Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio, April 2017

The portfolio below tracks the price-only performance of the Baker's Dozen 2017 Model Portfolio, launched on April 20, 2017.

Prices updated at end of day.

Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio, April 2017 - Performance to Date
TICKERCOMPANY NAMEINDUSTRYMARKET CAP
($ B)
ENTRY PRICE (Close 4/20/17)LAST PRICEGAIN/LOSS (%)
CPACopa Holdings S.A.Airlines4.80115.22128.3911.43%
CVXChevron CorporationIntegrated Oil and Gas197.40104.88104.45-0.41%
DOORMasonite International CorporationBuilding Products2.4079.8578.15-2.13%
KBHKB HomeHomebuilding1.8020.4723.7115.83%
LOGMLogMein IncSoftware Services5.50107.50112.504.65%
LPXLouisiana-Pacific CorporationBuilding Products3.7026.2425.33-3.47%
MPCMarathon Petroleum CorporationRefining and Marketing25.4048.5456.2215.82%
STLDSteel Dynamics IncSteel7.9034.9138.339.80%
STMSTMicroelectronics N.V.Semiconductors11.8014.8516.7813.00%
TECDTech Data CorporationComputer Distributors3.5093.14105.3913.15%
WDCWestern Digital CorporationData Storage23.9084.4194.1111.49%
XLXL Grouup LtdInsurance10.7040.3646.2814.66%
XPOXPO Logistics IncLogistics Services5.2048.3361.8127.89%
Average Gain/Loss = 10.13%

Note: Past Performance is no indication of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and units when sold or redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Disclaimer

Portfolio performance reported above is based upon a simple price returns on an equal-weighted portfolio of thirteen stock holdings and does not include cash dividends.

Past performance is not indicative of future results, which may vary. The value of investments and the income derived from investments can go down as well as up. Future returns are not guaranteed, and a loss of principal may occur.

Investors should not assume that future performance results will be profitable or equal to implied past model performance. Different types of investments involve varying degrees of risk, and there can be no assurance that any specific investment strategy will be profitable.

Portfolio performance shown above is for a model portfolio and does not reflect the performance of an actual client’s account or any advisory fees, brokerage commissions or other expenses that might apply.