Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio, January 2017

This portfolio tracks the price-only performance of the Baker's Dozen 2017 Model Portfolio, launched on January 17, 2017. The portfolio will terminate on February 28, 2018.

Prices are delayed 15 minutes.

Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio, January 2017 - Performance to Date
TICKERCOMPANY NAMESECTORMARKET CAP
($ B)
ENTRY PRICE (Close 1/17/17)LAST PRICEGAIN/LOSS (%)
ADMArcher Daniels Midland CompanyConsumer Staples25.8044.6939.42-11.79%
AIGAmerican International Group Inc.Financials68.2066.0660.06-9.08%
ALLThe Allstate CorporationFinancials26.9073.85100.1735.64%
AVGOBroadcom LimitedInformation Technology70.60179.11271.8651.78%
BPBP plcEnergy121.1037.4439.094.41%
CELGCelgene CorporationHealth Care93.20114.95104.10-9.44%
DLTRDollar Tree Inc.Consumer Discretionary18.2079.5194.6118.99%
FBFacebook Inc.Information Technology358.30127.87179.0039.99%
LRCXLam Research CorporationInformation Technology17.70109.10210.4792.91%
MPCMarathon Petroleum CorporationEnergy26.1048.7362.2727.79%
STLDSteel Dynamics Inc.Materials8.8035.6136.853.48%
UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc.Health Care154.20160.66209.9030.65%
WDCWestern Digital CorporationInformation Technology20.5071.6291.3027.48%
Average Gain/Loss = 23.29%
SPDR S&P 500 ETF (SPY) Gain/Loss 226.15257.8614.02%
Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP) Gain/Loss 87.7297.4711.11%

Note: Past Performance is no indication of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and units when sold or redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Disclaimer

Portfolio performance reported above is based upon a simple price returns on an equal-weighted portfolio of thirteen stock holdings and does not include cash dividends.

Past performance is not indicative of future results, which may vary. The value of investments and the income derived from investments can go down as well as up. Future returns are not guaranteed, and a loss of principal may occur.

Investors should not assume that future performance results will be profitable or equal to implied past model performance. Different types of investments involve varying degrees of risk, and there can be no assurance that any specific investment strategy will be profitable.

Portfolio performance shown above is for a model portfolio and does not reflect the performance of an actual client’s account or any advisory fees, brokerage commissions or other expenses that might apply.