Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio - May 2018

This portfolio tracks the price-only performance of the Baker's Dozen May 2018 Model Portfolio, launched on May 18, 2018. The portfolio will terminate on June 18, 2019.

Updated 12/15/2018. Prices are delayed 15 minutes.

Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio, May 2018 - Performance to Date
TICKERCOMPANY NAMEINDUSTRYMARKET CAP
($ B)
ENTRY PRICE (Close 05/18/18)LAST PRICEGAIN/LOSS (%)
CMCCommercial Metals CompanySteel2.824.1317.29-28.35%
COGCabot Oil and Gas CorporationOil and Gas - Exploration and Production10.523.2823.310.13%
COPConocoPhillipsOil and Gas - Exploration and Production82.769.5564.55-7.19%
FMCFMC CorporationFertilizers12.491.5177.22-15.62%
GTNGray Television IncBroadcasting1.011.6016.9345.95%
OLNOlin CorporationCommodity Chemicals5.533.2220.02-39.74%
PHMPulteGroup IncHomebuilding8.429.8225.61-14.12%
POSTPost Holdings IncPackaged Food Products5.275.5091.6921.44%
STLDSteel Dynamics IncSteel12.150.8632.20-36.69%
TEXTerex CorporationConstruction Machinery and Equipment3.241.6928.22-32.31%
TRVThe Travelers Companies IncProperty and Casualty Insurance35.3129.07120.55-6.60%
WGOWinnebago Industries IncRecreational Vehicles1.238.1020.65-45.80%
XPOXPO Logistics IncFreight Logistics12.8108.4051.55-52.44%
Average Gain/Loss = -16.26%
SPDR S&P 500 ETF (SPY) Gain/Loss 271.33260.47-4.00%
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP) (RSP) Gain/Loss 101.7395.74-5.89%

Disclaimer

Past Performance is no indication of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate, and units when sold or redeemed may be worth more or less than their original cost. Future returns are not guaranteed, and a loss of principal may occur.

Portfolio performance reported above is based upon simple price returns on an equal-weighted portfolio of thirteen stock holdings and does not include cash dividends.

Investors should not assume that future performance results will be profitable or equal to implied past model performance. Different types of investments involve varying degrees of risk, and there can be no assurance that any specific investment strategy will be profitable.

The historical performance shown above pertains solely to the annual Baker’s Dozen model portfolios published by Sabrient Systems, LLC. Sabrient is not responsible for the usage of such portfolios by any third party, including without limitation the Baker’s Dozen UITs sponsored by First Trust. In addition, the performance numbers above do not reflect deduction of brokerage commissions, execution fees or other expenses that may be paid by any third party making its own investment in the portfolios. First Trust UITs are subject to the imposition of fees, and to variation in the construction of the portfolios, which may over time reduce the performance of such UITs in comparison with the performance of Sabrient’s model portfolios.