Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio, July 2017

This portfolio tracks the price-only performance of the Baker's Dozen July 2017 Model Portfolio, launched on July 20, 2017. The portfolio will terminate on August 20, 2018.

Prices are delayed 15 minutes.

Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio,July 2017 - Performance to Date
TICKERCOMPANY NAMEINDUSTRYMARKET CAP
($ B)
ENTRY PRICE (Close 7/20/17)LAST PRICEGAIN/LOSS (%)
ALAir Lease CorporationTransportation Services4.0840.3544.069.19%
CCThe Chemours CompanyChemicals8.3344.8156.3025.65%
COHRCoherent IncElectrical Equipment6.57270.68264.50-2.28%
CRSCarpenter Technology CorporationSteel1.8038.4150.1030.43%
KBHKB HomeHomebuilding2.0023.3627.0415.75%
KEYKeyCorpRegional Banks20.9018.3718.671.61%
MPCMarathon Petroleum CorporationRefining and Marketing28.8255.4057.183.21%
OLNOlin CorporationChemicals5.1730.8734.8112.76%
RDS.BRoyal Dutch Shell plcOil and Gas192.7555.4563.3514.25%
STMSTMicroelectronics NVSemiconductors12.4416.5320.4523.71%
WDCWestern Digital CorporationData Storage27.5295.0188.63-6.72%
WGOWinnebago Industries IncRecreational Vehicles1.1135.1547.1934.25%
XLXL Grouup LtdInsurance12.0546.2842.18-8.86%
Average Gain/Loss = 11.77%
SPDR S&P 500 ETF (SPY) Gain/Loss 247.10257.174.07%
Guggenheim S&P 500 ETF (RSP) Gain/Loss 94.2997.483.38%

Note: Past Performance is no indication of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and units when sold or redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Disclaimer

Portfolio performance reported above is based upon a simple price returns on an equal-weighted portfolio of thirteen stock holdings and does not include cash dividends.

Past performance is not indicative of future results, which may vary. The value of investments and the income derived from investments can go down as well as up. Future returns are not guaranteed, and a loss of principal may occur.

Investors should not assume that future performance results will be profitable or equal to implied past model performance. Different types of investments involve varying degrees of risk, and there can be no assurance that any specific investment strategy will be profitable.

Portfolio performance shown above is for a model portfolio and does not reflect the performance of an actual client’s account or any advisory fees, brokerage commissions or other expenses that might apply.