Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio, August 2017

This portfolio tracks the price-only performance of the Baker's Dozen August 2017 Model Portfolio, launched on August 18, 2017. The portfolio will terminate on September 18, 2018.

Prices are delayed 15 minutes.

Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio,August 2017 - Performance to Date
TICKERCOMPANY NAMEINDUSTRYMARKET CAP
($ B)
ENTRY PRICE (Close 8/18/17)LAST PRICEGAIN/LOSS (%)
AAAlcoa CorporationAluminum7.0037.7656.2448.94%
ANDVAndeavor Refining and Marketing14.8092.83119.1528.35%
BUDAnheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVBrewers194.20116.30115.54-0.65%
CCThe Chemours CompanyChemicals8.3046.0851.0010.68%
COHRCoherent IncElectrical Equipment5.30218.36306.2740.26%
LRCXLam Research CorporationSemiconductor Equipment25.70160.49190.3918.63%
OLNOlin CorporationChemicals4.9030.0237.7525.75%
ONON Semiconductor CorporationSemiconductors6.7015.9423.5047.43%
PHMPulteGroup IncHomebuilding7.7025.2833.7633.54%
POSTPost Holdings IncPackaged Food Products5.6085.3780.09-6.18%
STMSTMicroelectronics NVSemiconductors12.5016.5923.9044.06%
WYNNWynn Resorts LtdCasinos and Gaming13.80134.90168.7325.08%
XLXL Group LtdInsurance11.3043.7935.24-19.53%
Average Gain/Loss = 22.80%
SPDR S&P 500 ETF (SPY) Gain/Loss 242.71276.9714.12%
Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP) Gain/Loss 91.58104.1713.75%

Note: Past Performance is no indication of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and units when sold or redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Disclaimer

Portfolio performance reported above is based upon a simple price returns on an equal-weighted portfolio of thirteen stock holdings and does not include cash dividends.

Past performance is not indicative of future results, which may vary. The value of investments and the income derived from investments can go down as well as up. Future returns are not guaranteed, and a loss of principal may occur.

Investors should not assume that future performance results will be profitable or equal to implied past model performance. Different types of investments involve varying degrees of risk, and there can be no assurance that any specific investment strategy will be profitable.

Portfolio performance shown above is for a model portfolio and does not reflect the performance of an actual client’s account or any advisory fees, brokerage commissions or other expenses that might apply.