Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio - February 2018

This portfolio tracks the price-only performance of the Baker's Dozen February 2018 Model Portfolio, launched on February 20, 2018. The portfolio will terminate on February 21, 2019.

Updated 11/18/2018. Prices are delayed 15 minutes.

Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio, February 2018 - Performance to Date
TICKERCOMPANY NAMEINDUSTRYMARKET CAP
($ B)
ENTRY PRICE (Close 02/20/18)LAST PRICEGAIN/LOSS (%)
CMAComerica IncorporatedRegional Bank16.9097.2081.40-16.26%
COGCabot Oil and Gas CorporationOil and Gas - Exploration and Production11.0023.9225.747.61%
CVXChevron CorporationIntegrated Oil and Gas213.00110.98119.067.28%
FMCFMC CorporationFertilizers11.2083.5583.20-0.42%
LUVSouthwest Airlines CoAirline34.3057.7352.58-8.92%
ONON Semiconductor CorporationSemiconductors9.6023.5618.79-20.25%
PHMPulteGroup IncHomebuilding8.5029.4724.97-15.27%
STLDSteel Dynamics IncSteel11.7048.8639.69-18.77%
STMSTMicroelectronics NVSemiconductors15.7022.7314.03-38.28%
TMUST-Mobile US IncWireless Telecommunication Services51.3060.5169.1414.26%
TRVThe Travelers Companies IncProperty and Casualty Insurance38.30139.07128.77-7.41%
URIUnited Rentals IncTrading Companies and Distributors14.20172.25114.97-33.25%
XPOXPO Logistics IncFreight Logistics11.0091.7776.72-16.40%
Average Gain/Loss = -11.24%
SPDR S&P 500 ETF (SPY) Gain/Loss 271.40273.730.86%
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP) Gain/Loss 101.53101.10-0.42%

Disclaimer

Past Performance is no indication of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate, and units when sold or redeemed may be worth more or less than their original cost. Future returns are not guaranteed, and a loss of principal may occur.

Portfolio performance reported above is based upon simple price returns on an equal-weighted portfolio of thirteen stock holdings and does not include cash dividends.

Investors should not assume that future performance results will be profitable or equal to implied past model performance. Different types of investments involve varying degrees of risk, and there can be no assurance that any specific investment strategy will be profitable.

The historical performance shown above pertains solely to the annual Baker’s Dozen model portfolios published by Sabrient Systems, LLC. Sabrient is not responsible for the usage of such portfolios by any third party, including without limitation the Baker’s Dozen UITs sponsored by First Trust. In addition, the performance numbers above do not reflect deduction of brokerage commissions, execution fees or other expenses that may be paid by any third party making its own investment in the portfolios. First Trust UITs are subject to the imposition of fees, and to variation in the construction of the portfolios, which may over time reduce the performance of such UITs in comparison with the performance of Sabrient’s model portfolios.