Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio - August 2019

This portfolio tracks the price-only performance of the Baker's Dozen August 2019 Model Portfolio, launched on August 20, 2019. The portfolio will terminate on August 21, 2020.

Updated 12/13/2019. Prices are delayed 15 minutes.

Sabrient Baker's Dozen Model Portfolio, August 2019 - Performance to Date
TICKERCOMPANY NAMEINDUSTRYMARKET CAP
($ B)
ENTRY PRICE (Close 08/20/19)LAST PRICEGAIN/LOSS (%)
ALLThe Allstate CorporationProperty and Casualty Insurance34.2103.22109.706.28%
ANTMAnthem IncManaged Health Care69.9266.57284.126.58%
ARNCArconic IncAerospace and Defense11.025.2331.6525.45%
BYDBoyd Gaming CorporationCasinos and Gaming2.623.4529.7026.65%
CICigna CorporationHealthcare Services61.5161.15189.8717.82%
CMCCommercial Metals CompanySteel1.916.4222.1534.90%
ENVAEnova International IncConsumer Finance0.824.1622.72-5.96%
GDDYGoDaddy IncInternet Services and Infrastructure11.463.2367.256.36%
JBLUJetBlue Airways CorporationAirlines5.417.9518.583.51%
NMIHNMI Holdings IncThrifts and Mortgage Finance1.927.2333.2422.07%
PPCPilgrims Pride CorporationPackaged Foods and Meats7.330.4732.145.48%
RNRRenaissanceRe Holdings LtdReinsurance8.4188.32194.803.44%
VACMarriott Vacations Worldwide CorporationHotels Resorts and Cruise Lines3.997.22126.2529.86%
Average Gain/Loss = 14.03%
SPDR S&P 500 ETF (SPY) Gain/Loss 290.09317.329.39%
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP) (RSP) Gain/Loss 104.44114.049.19%

Disclaimer

Past Performance is no indication of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate, and units when sold or redeemed may be worth more or less than their original cost. Future returns are not guaranteed, and a loss of principal may occur.

Portfolio performance reported above is based upon simple price returns on an equal-weighted portfolio of thirteen stock holdings and does not include cash dividends.

Investors should not assume that future performance results will be profitable or equal to implied past model performance. Different types of investments involve varying degrees of risk, and there can be no assurance that any specific investment strategy will be profitable.

The historical performance shown above pertains solely to the annual Baker’s Dozen model portfolios published by Sabrient Systems, LLC. Sabrient is not responsible for the usage of such portfolios by any third party, including without limitation the Baker’s Dozen UITs sponsored by First Trust. In addition, the performance numbers above do not reflect deduction of brokerage commissions, execution fees or other expenses that may be paid by any third party making its own investment in the portfolios. First Trust UITs are subject to the imposition of fees, and to variation in the construction of the portfolios, which may over time reduce the performance of such UITs in comparison with the performance of Sabrient’s model portfolios.